CLICK HERE for a Direct Link to send Letters to your Local Politicians, Regarding Current Physcians Issues.

 

NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY 2018

Districts in order  http://nyassembly.gov/mem/?sh=main .

 

Fred W. Thiele, Jr. (R-1st District) 

Albany: 622 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5997 l FAX: 518-455-5963

District: 2302 Main Street, P.O. Box 3062, Bridgehampton, NY 11932

631-537-2583 l FAX: 631-537-2836

E-Mail:  [email protected]

 

Anthony Palumbo (R-2nd District)

Albany: 719 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5294 l FAX: 518-455-4740

District: 30 W. Main Street, Suite 103, Riverhead, NY 11901

631-727-0204 l FAX: 631-727-0426

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Dean Murray (R-3rd District) 

Albany: 430 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-4901 l FAX: 518-455-5908

District: 1735 North Ocean Avenue, Suite A, Medford, NY 11763

631-207-0073 l FAX: 631-207-2006

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Steven Englebright (D-4th District)

Albany: 621 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518- 455-4804 l FAX: 518-455-5795

District: 149 Main Street, Setauket, NY 11733

631-751-3094 l FAX: 631-751-3082

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Former - Alfred C. Graf (R-5th District) 

Albany: 433 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5937 l FAX: 518-455-4784

District: 991 Main St., # 202 Holbrook, NY  11741-1608

631-585-0230 l FAX: 631-585-0310

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Philip R. Ramos (D-6th District)

Albany: 648 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5185 l FAX: 518-455-5236

District: 1010 Suffolk Avenue, Brentwood, NY 11717

631-435-3214 l FAX: 631-435-3239

E-Mail: [email protected] 

 

Andrew R. Garbarino (R-7th District)

Albany:  529 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-4611 | FAX: 518-455-5258

District:  859 Montauk Hwy, Suite 1, Bayport, NY 11705

631-589-0348 | FAX: 631-589-0487

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Michael J. Fitzpatrick (R-8th District)

Albany: 458 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5021 l FAX: 518-455-4394

District: 50 Route 111, Suite 202, Smithtown, NY 11787

631-724-2929 l FAX: 631-724-3024

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Former - Chad A. Lupinacci (R-10th District)

Albany: 937 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518- 455-5732 l FAX: 518-455-5553

District: 630 New York Ave, Suite D, Huntington, NY 11743

631-271-8025 l FAX: 631-424-5984

E-Mail: [email protected] gov

 

Kimberly Jean-Pierre (D-11th District)        

Albany: 530 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5787 l FAX: 518-455-3976

District: 640 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

631-957-2087 l FAX: 631-957-2998

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Andrew P. Raia (R-12th District)

Albany: 635 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248

518-455-5952 l FAX: 518-455-5804

District: 75 Woodbine Avenue, Northport, NY 11768

631-261-4151 l FAX: 631-261-2992

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

 

NEW YORK STATE SENATE

Web site - https://www.nysenate.gov/senators-committees

PDF Senators - https://www.nysenate.gov/sites/default/files/pdfs/members_directory_jan.2.18.pdf

 

Kenneth P. LaValle (R-C-1st District)

Albany: 806 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247

518-455-3121 l FAX: 518-426-6826

District: 28 North Country Road, Mt. Sinai, NY 11786

631-473-1461 l FAX: 631-473-1513

E-Mail: [email protected] 

 

John J. Flanagan (R-2nd District)

Albany: 330, State Capitol Building, Albany, NY 12247

518- 455-2071 | FAX: 518-426-6920

District: 260 Middle Country Road, Suite 102, Smithtown, NY 11788

631-361-2154 l FAX: 631-361-5367

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Thomas Croci (R-3rd District)

Albany: 306 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247

Phone: 518-455-3570 l Fax: 518-426-6741

District: NYS Office Building, Suite 3B-41

250 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Hauppauge, NY 11788

631-360-3356 l FAX: 631-360-3637

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Philip Boyle (R-C-4th District)

Albany: 814 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247

518-455-3411 l FAX: 518- 426-6973

District: 69 West Main Street, Suite B, Bay Shore, NY 11706

631-665-2311 l FAX: 631-206-2090

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Carl L. Marcellino (Republican/Conservative/Independence 5th District)

Albany: 811 LOB

518-455-2390; fax: 518-426-6975

District:  250 Townsend Square, Oyster Bay, NY 11771

516-922-1811; fax: 516-922-1154

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

 

NEW YORK STATE CONGRESS/ House of Representatives

https://www.ny.gov/new-york-state-congressional-delegation

 

Lee Zeldin (R) 1st District

306 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515

202-225-3826 | FAX: 202-225-3143

31 Oak Street, Suite 20, Patchogue, NY 11772

631-289-1097 | FAX: 631-289-3181

137 Hampton Road, Southampton, NY 11968

631-259-8450 | FAX: 631-289-1268

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Thomas R. Suozzi (D) 3rd District 

226 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515

202-225-3335 | FAX: 202-225-4669

478A Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743

631-923-4100 l FAX: 631-951-3308

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Congressman Pete King (R)

Massapequa Park District Office 2nd District

1003 Park Boulevard

Massapequa Park, NY 11762

phone: (516) 541-4225

fax: (516) 541-6602

[email protected]

 

 

SUFFOLK COUNTY EXECUTIVE

 

Steve Bellone (D)

H. Lee Dennison Bldg.

100 Veterans Memorial Highway, 12th Floor

P.O. Box 6100, Hauppauge, NY 11788

631- 853-4000 l FAX: 631-853-4818

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

 

 

 



Suffolk County Medical Society - Suffolk Academy of Medicine
1767-14 Veterans Memorial Highway
Islandia, New York 11749
Phone:(631) 851-1400 Fax:(631) 851-1212

Contents ©2018 Suffolk County Medical Society & Suffolk Academy of Medicine | Website by Falcorweb | See Disclaimer